Wednesday, November 25, 2015

ArtCraft Holiday Sale - 2015















ArtCraft Open Studio Show
The 28th annual ArtCraft Studio Open Studio Show
Largest collection of fine art & craft by local artists during the holiday season !

Saturday, December 5, 2015, from 10am to 7pm.
Sunday, December 6, 2015, from 11am to 5pm.
The ArtCraft Building, 2570 Superior Avenue, Cleveland 44114
Studios on the 1st, 2nd, 4th, 5th and 6th floors.
Free Parking available. Elevator access.
CONTACT Call Mark Yasenchack at 216 407-3685 or mark.yasenchack@yahoo.com for more information.
Visit our website for a complete list of participating artists and images of their work:
Participating Artists:
Mixed Media
  1. Nina Vivian Huryn
  2. Nancy Luken
  3. Elaine Thomas
  4. Nick Bresler
  5. Abbey Blake
  6. Melinda Placko & Kurt Hallsman (N)
  7. Lisa Yanofsky & Jake Hochendoner
  8. Annie Becker and Rhona Moreland (N)
  9. Matthew Gallagher
Clothing & accessories
  1. Peggy Wertheim
  2. Kate Disch
  3. Annadele Alpacas
  4. Mary Urbas & Christina Selvey Urbas
  5. Cleveland Recycles, Laura Jackson (N)
  6. Michael Wilson
Hand-crafted confectioneries & soap
  1. Better Bit of Butter Cookies
  2. Barbara Bloom Soaps
  3. Shane McBride, Blistering Pig Farms (N)
  4. Sweet Bean Candies, Kristin & Bob Barnes (N)
Clay
  1. Mark Yasenchack
  2. Ikuko Mikowski
  3. Gary Divoky
  4. Todd Leech
  5. Stephanie Craig
  6. Billy Ritter
Jewelry
  1. David & Roberta Williamson
  2. Deborah Woolfork
  3. Michael Romanik
  4. Patti Fields
  5. Brandon Holschul
  6. Cathy Paetz
  7. Grace Stokes
  8. Jennifer Cabic
  9. Laurie Reydman (N)
  10. Zenia Lis (N)
Glass
  1. Earl James & Linda Zmina
  2. Graham Fox
  3. Robert Colby
  4. Drew Hocevar
Paintings
  1. Janet Luken
  2. Randy Maxin
  3. Bonnie Dolin
  4. Gloria Plevin
  5. Rita Schuenemann
  6. Wally Kaplan
  7. Alan Mintz
  8. Collin Thomas
Wood & Furniture
  1. Domenic Fiorello
  2. Becky Crane
  3. Jeff Balazs – Beer Gear/Beverage Totes(N)
Paper Arts
  1. Bill Mahon
Metal Sculpture
  1. Michael Ensminger (N)
2570 OPEN STUDIOS
Floor 1
Cleveland Print Room (Saturday Only)
Featured exhibition: Annual Members' Show
Floor 2
Jim Baron & Jason Miller with Zenia Lis

2530 OPEN STUDIOS
Floor 3
Michaelangelo’s Photography and guests artists
Floor 4
Society for Photographic Education

Featured exhibition: Sonja Thomsen